Exhibitors List

The list below shows all the companies who will be exhibiting at BTME 2018.

Please note that some stand numbers have changed since BTME 2017.

Company Hall Stand
AFT Trenchers Ltd Hall A A23
Agronomic Services Ltd Hall A A21
Air-Seal Products Ltd Hall B B8
Aitkens Hall A A55
Amazone Ltd Hall M M18a
Aqua Aid Europe Hall B B37
Aquatrols Hall A A19
Askham Bryan College Hall A A29
B. A. Hydro Solutions Ltd Hall C C9
Bailoy Products Hall C C54
Barcham Trees Plc Hall C C49
Barenbrug UK Hall A A41
Baroness Hall C C62
Bayer Hall A A46
Bernhard and Company Hall B B44
Better Billy Bunker Hall B B29
BMS Hall C C13
Border Sports Services Ltd Hall C C4
British Sugar TOPSOIL Hall B B22
Campey Turf Care Systems Hall B B58
Carrus Hall B B38
Charterhouse Hall B B48
Chikara / Katana Hall C C11
Club Car / Ingersollrand Hall M M20
Compo Expert UK Ltd Hall A A58
County Sport Surfaces Hall C C8
County Turf Ltd Hall A A12
CRL - Clive Richardson Ltd Hall A A45
Dalton Cooper Hall C C50
Delta-T Devices Hall B B30
Dennis & Sisis Hall A A5
Duncan Ross Ltd Hall A A60
Durabunker Ltd Hall C C47
Eagle Hall B B50
Ecobunker Ltd Hall C C53
Ecosol Turfcare Hall A A10
European Turfgrass Laboratories Hall A A22
Farmura Ltd Hall A A18
Fineturf Machinery Hall M M10
Forthroots Ltd Hall A A59
Gambetti UK Ltd Hall A A61
Garfitts International Hall B B42
GBR Technology Limited Hall C C35
Germinal Hall A A42
GKB Machines Hall M M14a
Global Turf Equipment UK Ltd Hall C C48
Greenacres Artificial Grass Hall A A17
Greentech Sportsturf Ltd Hall B B36a
GreenTek Solutions Hall C C40
Grillo Agrigarden Ltd Hall B B1
Groundsman Industries Ltd Hall A A56
Headland Amenity Ltd Hall B B39
Highspeed Clearwater Hall C C12
Humber Palmer Hall B B10
Hunter Industries Hall C C27
Hurrells & McLean Seeds Ltd Hall A A32
Husqvarna Hall M M9
Huxley Golf Hall C C1
ICL Hall B B54
Indigrow Ltd Hall B B43
Inturf Hall A A57
Jac. Uittenbogaard & Zonen BV Hall A A31
John Deere Hall M M23
Johnsons Sports Seed Hall A A20
Kioti Hall M M1
Kubota Hall M M22
Lastec UK Hall C C55
Limagrain UK Hall C C39
Lindum Turf Hall B B9
Lloyds / Hunters Hall B B56
LS Systems Hall M M4
M H Goals Ltd Hall M M15
Martin Lishman Ltd Hall A A52
Maxicrop UK Hall B B19
Maxstim Hall B B2
Merrist Wood College Hall B B17
MJ Abbott Ltd Hall A A49
MTD Speciality Turf Products Hall M M7
Myerscough College Hall B B13
Otterbine on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21c
Parnells Hall M M11
Perrot Hall C C2
Pinseeker Ltd Hall B B45
Plastech Limited Hall M M8
Price Turfcare Hall M M13
Profusion Environmental Hall C C52
Rain Bird Europe Hall A A9
Ransomes Jacobsen Hall M M19
Redlynch Leisure Hall C C20
Richard Peel Groundscare Hall B B20
Rigby Taylor Ltd Hall B B60
Sheltons Sportsturf Drainage Ltd Hall B B11
Sherriff Amenity Hall B B34
Spectrum Technologies Hall A A54
Sports Metals Hall C C30
SRC Group Hall A A08a
Srixon Hall M M17
SRUC Elmwood Hall B B12
STRI Hall B B36
Symbio Hall B B7
Syngenta Hall B B52
Tacit Hall C C61
Talbot Sports Turf Installations Hall C C28
Tarmac Topsport Hall A A34
Team Sprayers Hall M M14
The Grass Group Hall A A35
Thorntrees Amenity Ltd Hall C C23
Tillers Turf Hall A A51
Toro Commercial on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21
Toro Irrigation on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21a
Trimax Mowing Systems Hall B B59
Tru-Turf / Double A Hall C C56
True Surface by Turfline Hall C C41
Turf Machinery Spares Hall A A11
TurfCare Hall C C31
Turfkeeper Ltd Hall B B18
TYM Tractors on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21b
Ultra Soil Solutions Ltd Hall C C10
Vale Engineering (York) Ltd Hall M M12
Vanmac (Trilo) Hall M M6
Velvit Ltd Hall A A1
Verde Sports Ltd Hall C C5
Vinylguard Golf Hall A A27
Waste2Water Europe Ltd Hall B B46
Wiedenmann UK Ltd Hall C C58
Wildflower Turf Ltd Hall M M16
XL Horticulture Ltd Hall C C05-a
Yamaha Motor Europe Hall C C6