Exhibitors List

The list below shows all the companies who exhibited at BTME 2018.

Company Hall Stand
GolfBIC - GRN OGRO Royal Hall RH01
GolfBIC - UKGCOA Royal Hall RH02
GolfBIC - Creative Golf Video Royal Hall RH07
GolfBIC - Club Systems International Ltd Royal Hall RH10
GolfBIC - Remus Rewards Ltd Royal Hall RH13
GolfBIC - Intelligentgolf Royal Hall RH14
American Golf Royal Hall RH16
Velvit Ltd Hall A A1
Mosquito Magnet Hall A A2
Dennis & Sisis Hall A A5
Apex Soil Solutions Ltd Hall A A6
SISGrass Hall A A7
SRC Group Hall A A8a
Rain Bird Europe Hall A A9
Ecosol Turfcare Hall A A10
Turf Machinery Spares Hall A A11
County Turf Ltd Hall A A12
Sustane Natural Fertiliser Hall A A14
MIXTO UK Hall A A16
Greenacres Artificial Grass Hall A A17
Aquatrols Europe Ltd Hall A A18/19
Johnsons Sports Seed Hall A A20
Agronomic Services Ltd Hall A A21
European Turfgrass Laboratories Hall A A22
AFT Trenchers Ltd Hall A A23
Vinylguard Golf Hall A A27
Institute of Groundsmanship Hall A A28
Askham Bryan College Hall A A29
Perennial Hall A A30
Jac. Uittenbogaard & Zonen BV Hall A A31
Hurrells & McLean Seeds Ltd Hall A A32
Tarmac Topsport Hall A A34
The Grass Group Hall A A35
Barenbrug UK Hall A A41
Germinal Hall A A42
CRL - Clive Richardson Ltd Hall A A45
Bayer Hall A A46
MJ Abbott Ltd Hall A A49
Tillers Turf Hall A A51
Martin Lishman Ltd Hall A A52
Spectrum Technologies Hall A A54
Aitkens Hall A A55
Groundsman Industries Ltd Hall A A56
Inturf Hall A A57
Compo Expert UK Ltd Hall A A58
Forthroots Ltd Hall A A59
Duncan Ross Ltd Hall A A60
Gambetti UK Ltd Hall A A61
Grillo Agrigarden Ltd Hall B B1
Maxstim Hall B B2
Symbio Hall B B7
One Ash Training Ltd Hall B B8
Lindum Turf Hall B B9
Humber Palmer Hall B B10
Sheltons Sportsturf Drainage Ltd Hall B B11
SRUC Elmwood Hall B B12
Myerscough College Hall B B13
Merrist Wood College Hall B B17
Turfkeeper Ltd Hall B B18
Maxicrop UK Hall B B19
Richard Peel Groundscare Hall B B20
British Sugar TOPSOIL Hall B B22
ISEKI UK & Ireland Hall B B22a
Golf Club Managers Association Hall B B23
GCSAA Hall B B23a
Union Press Ltd Hall B B24
St Andrews Management Centre Hall B B27
Better Billy Bunker Hall B B29
Delta-T Devices Hall B B30
Sherriff Amenity Hall B B34
STRI Hall B B36
Greentech Sportsturf Ltd Hall B B36a
Aqua Aid Europe Hall B B37
Blec Global Ltd Hall B B38
Headland Amenity Ltd Hall B B39
Garfitts International Hall B B42
Indigrow Ltd Hall B B43
Bernhard and Company Hall B B44
Pinseeker UK Ltd Hall B B45
Waste2Water Europe Ltd Hall B B46
Charterhouse Hall B B48
Eagle Hall B B50
Syngenta Hall B B52
ICL Hall B B54
Lloyds / Hunters Hall B B56
Campey Turf Care Systems Hall B B58
Trimax Mowing Systems Hall B B59
Rigby Taylor Ltd Hall B B60
SKCIN Hall B BC1
SKCIN Hall C BC2
Huxley Golf Hall C C1
Perrot Hall C C2
Border Sports Services Ltd Hall C C4
Verde Sports Ltd Hall C C5
XL Horticulture Ltd Hall C C5a
Yamaha Motor Europe Hall C C6
County Sport Surfaces Hall C C8
B. A. Hydro Solutions Ltd Hall C C9
Ultra Soil Solutions Ltd Hall C C10
Chikara / Katana Hall C C11
Acumen ClearWater Hall C C12
BMS Hall C C13
Soil Biology Ltd Hall C C14
Triton Golf Ltd Hall C C18
Redlynch Leisure Hall C C20
Thorntrees Amenity Ltd Hall C C23
Hunter Industries Hall C C27
Talbot Sports Turf Installations Hall C C28
Sports Metals Hall C C30
TurfCare Hall C C31
TYM Tractors Hall C C32
GBR Technology Limited Hall C C35
Koch Turf & Ornamental Hall C C38
Limagrain UK Hall C C39
Automated Managed Services Hall C C39a
GreenTek Solutions Hall C C40
True Surface by Turfline Hall C C41
Sibelco Hall C C42
Durabunker Ltd Hall C C47
Global Turf Equipment UK Ltd Hall C C48
Barcham Trees Plc Hall C C49
Dalton Cooper Hall C C50
Profusion Environmental Hall C C52
Ecobunker Ltd Hall C C53
Bailoy Products Hall C C54
Lastec UK Hall C C55
Tru-Turf / Double A Hall C C56
Wiedenmann UK Ltd Hall C C58
Tacit Hall C C61
Baroness Hall C C62
Kioti Hall M M1
LS Systems Hall M M4
Ernest Doe & Sons Ltd Hall M M5
Vanmac (Trilo) Hall M M6
MTD Speciality Turf Products Hall M M7
Plastech Limited Hall M M8
Husqvarna Hall M M9
Fineturf Machinery Hall M M10
Parnells Hall M M11
Vale Engineering (York) Ltd Hall M M12
W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd Hall M M12a
Price Turfcare Hall M M13
Team Sprayers Hall M M14
GKB Machines Hall M M14a
M H Goals Ltd Hall M M15
Wildflower Turf Ltd Hall M M16
Srixon Hall M M17
Carrus Hall M M18
Amazone Ltd Hall M M18a
Textron Golf Hall M M19
Club Car / Ingersoll Rand Hall M M20
Toro Commercial on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21
Toro Irrigation on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21a
Otterbine on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21b
Kubota Hall M M22
John Deere Hall M M23