Exhibitors List

The list below shows all the companies who exhibited at BTME 2018.

Company Hall Stand
Yamaha Motor Europe Hall C C6
XL Horticulture Ltd Hall C C5a
Wildflower Turf Ltd Hall M M16
Wiedenmann UK Ltd Hall C C58
Waste2Water Europe Ltd Hall B B46
W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd Hall M M12a
Vinylguard Golf Hall A A27
Verde Sports Ltd Hall C C5
Velvit Ltd Hall A A1
Vanmac (Trilo) Hall M M6
Vale Engineering (York) Ltd Hall M M12
Union Press Ltd Hall B B24
Ultra Soil Solutions Ltd Hall C C10
TYM Tractors Hall C C32
Turfkeeper Ltd Hall B B18
TurfCare Hall C C31
Turf Machinery Spares Hall A A11
True Surface by Turfline Hall C C41
Tru-Turf / Double A Hall C C56
Triton Golf Ltd Hall C C18
Trimax Mowing Systems Hall B B59
Toro Irrigation on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21a
Toro Commercial on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21
Tillers Turf Hall A A51
Thorntrees Amenity Ltd Hall C C23
The Grass Group Hall A A35
Textron Golf Hall M M19
Team Sprayers Hall M M14
Tarmac Topsport Hall A A34
Talbot Sports Turf Installations Hall C C28
Tacit Hall C C61
Syngenta Hall B B52
Symbio Hall B B7
Sustane Natural Fertiliser Hall A A14
STRI Hall B B36
St Andrews Management Centre Hall B B27
SRUC Elmwood Hall B B12
Srixon Hall M M17
SRC Group Hall A A8a
Sports Metals Hall C C30
Spectrum Technologies Hall A A54
Soil Biology Ltd Hall C C14
SKCIN Hall B BC1
SKCIN Hall C BC2
SISGrass Hall A A7
Sibelco Hall C C42
Sherriff Amenity Hall B B34
Sheltons Sportsturf Drainage Ltd Hall B B11
Rigby Taylor Ltd Hall B B60
Richard Peel Groundscare Hall B B20
Redlynch Leisure Hall C C20
Rain Bird Europe Hall A A9
Profusion Environmental Hall C C52
Price Turfcare Hall M M13
Plastech Limited Hall M M8
Pinseeker UK Ltd Hall B B45
Perrot Hall C C2
Perennial Hall A A30
Parnells Hall M M11
Otterbine on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21b
One Ash Training Ltd Hall B B8
Myerscough College Hall B B13
MTD Speciality Turf Products Hall M M7
Mosquito Magnet Hall A A2
MJ Abbott Ltd Hall A A49
MIXTO UK Hall A A16
Merrist Wood College Hall B B17
Maxstim Hall B B2
Maxicrop UK Hall B B19
Martin Lishman Ltd Hall A A52
M H Goals Ltd Hall M M15
LS Systems Hall M M4
Lloyds / Hunters Hall B B56
Lindum Turf Hall B B9
Limagrain UK Hall C C39
Lastec UK Hall C C55
Kubota Hall M M22
Koch Turf & Ornamental Hall C C38
Kioti Hall M M1
Johnsons Sports Seed Hall A A20
John Deere Hall M M23
Jac. Uittenbogaard & Zonen BV Hall A A31
ISEKI UK & Ireland Hall B B22a
Inturf Hall A A57
Institute of Groundsmanship Hall A A28
Indigrow Ltd Hall B B43
ICL Hall B B54
Huxley Golf Hall C C1
Husqvarna Hall M M9
Hurrells & McLean Seeds Ltd Hall A A32
Hunter Industries Hall C C27
Humber Palmer Hall B B10
Headland Amenity Ltd Hall B B39
Groundsman Industries Ltd Hall A A56
Grillo Agrigarden Ltd Hall B B1
GreenTek Solutions Hall C C40
Greentech Sportsturf Ltd Hall B B36a
Greenacres Artificial Grass Hall A A17
GolfBIC - UKGCOA Royal Hall RH02
GolfBIC - Remus Rewards Ltd Royal Hall RH13
GolfBIC - Intelligentgolf Royal Hall RH14
GolfBIC - GRN OGRO Royal Hall RH01
GolfBIC - Creative Golf Video Royal Hall RH07
GolfBIC - Club Systems International Ltd Royal Hall RH10
Golf Club Managers Association Hall B B23
Global Turf Equipment UK Ltd Hall C C48
GKB Machines Hall M M14a
Germinal Hall A A42
GCSAA Hall B B23a
GBR Technology Limited Hall C C35
Garfitts International Hall B B42
Gambetti UK Ltd Hall A A61
Forthroots Ltd Hall A A59
Fineturf Machinery Hall M M10
European Turfgrass Laboratories Hall A A22
Ernest Doe & Sons Ltd Hall M M5
Ecosol Turfcare Hall A A10
Ecobunker Ltd Hall C C53
Eagle Hall B B50
Durabunker Ltd Hall C C47
Duncan Ross Ltd Hall A A60
Dennis & Sisis Hall A A5
Delta-T Devices Hall B B30
Dalton Cooper Hall C C50
CRL - Clive Richardson Ltd Hall A A45
County Turf Ltd Hall A A12
County Sport Surfaces Hall C C8
Compo Expert UK Ltd Hall A A58
Club Car / Ingersoll Rand Hall M M20
Chikara / Katana Hall C C11
Charterhouse Hall B B48
Carrus Hall M M18
Campey Turf Care Systems Hall B B58
British Sugar TOPSOIL Hall B B22
Border Sports Services Ltd Hall C C4
BMS Hall C C13
Blec Global Ltd Hall B B38
Better Billy Bunker Hall B B29
Bernhard and Company Hall B B44
Bayer Hall A A46
Baroness Hall C C62
Barenbrug UK Hall A A41
Barcham Trees Plc Hall C C49
Bailoy Products Hall C C54
B. A. Hydro Solutions Ltd Hall C C9
Automated Managed Services Hall C C39a
Askham Bryan College Hall A A29
Aquatrols Europe Ltd Hall A A18/19
Aqua Aid Europe Hall B B37
Apex Soil Solutions Ltd Hall A A6
American Golf Royal Hall RH16
Amazone Ltd Hall M M18a
Aitkens Hall A A55
Agronomic Services Ltd Hall A A21
AFT Trenchers Ltd Hall A A23
Acumen ClearWater Hall C C12